Human Resource

NAME Designation Email
Dr. Rewat Bahadur Karki Chairman chairman[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Securities Board of Nepal
 
Mr. Paristha Nath Poudyal Executive Director poudyalpn[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Supervision and Research Department & Commodities Market Regulation
Mr. Niraj Giri Executive Director nirajgiri[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Regulation and Management Department & Commodities Market supervision 
 
Mr. Mukti Nath Shrestha Director mukti[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal and Enforcement Division & Commodities Market Regulation
Mr. Binaya Dev Acharya Director binayadev[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Management Division & Securities Businesspersons Supervision Division
Dr. Nabaraj Adhikari Director nabaraj[dot]adhikari[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Policy, Research and Planning Division & Commodities Market Supervision
Mr. Krishna Raj Pokhrel Director kpokhrel[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Regulation Division
 
Mr. Krishna Prasad Ghimire Acting Director krishna[dot]ghimire[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Exchange, CDS and Mutual Funds Supervision Division 
Mr. Rupesh K.C. Deputy Director rupesh[dot]kc[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Administration Section
Mr. Narayan Prasad Sharma Deputy Director narayan[dot]sharma[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Research and IT Section & Education, Training and International Affairs Section
Mr. Ambika Prasad Giri Deputy Director ambika[dot]giri[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Financial Management Section & Merchant Banker Supervision Section 
Mr. Niranjaya Ghimire Deputy Director niranjaya[dot]ghimire[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Enforcement, Stock Exchange and Businesspersons Section
Mr. Dipesh Tamrakar Deputy Director dipesh[dot]tamrakar[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Corporate Finance & Mutual Funds Section
Mr. Tej Prasad Devkota Deputy Director tej[dot]devkota[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Commodities Market Regulation
Ms. Deepa Dahal Deputy Director deepa[dot]dahal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Exchange and CDS Supervision Section & Commodities Market Supervision
 
Ms. Manju Upadhyaya Acting Deputy Director manupa[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Account & Financial Managment Section
Mr. Anuj Kumar Rimal Acting Deputy Director anuj[dot]rimal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Listed Companies and Mutual Funds Supervision Section 
Mr. Suraj Pradhananga Acting Deputy Director suraj[dot]pradhananga[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Broker Supervision Section
     
Mr. Rewat Shrestha Officer rewat[dot]shrestha[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Policy, Planning and Research Sub-section    
Mr. Tola Kanta Neupane Officer tola[dot]kn[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Trading Surveillance, Human Resource and General Administration Sub-Section     
Mr. Ganesh Shrestha Officer ganesh[dot]shrestha[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Human Resource and General Administration Sub-Section    
Mr. Shankar Prasad Rimal Officer shankar[dot]rimal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Mutual Funds Subsection    
Mr. Amir Thapa Officer amir[dot]thapa[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Chairman's Secretariat, Stock Broker Onsite Supervision & Offsite Supervison  Sub- Section    
Mr. Binod Poudel Officer binodp[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Grievances and Investigation and Financial Management Sub-section
Mr. Nabaraj Pandit Officer nabaraj[dot]pandit[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Defense Sub-section
Ms. Saraswati G.C. Officer saraswati[dot]gc[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Account Sub-section
Mr. Deepesh Banepali Officer deepesh[dot]banepali[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Corporate Finance Sub-Section
Mr. Shyamu Mandal Officer shyamu[dot]mandal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Broker, Merchant Banker, CDS & Credit Rating Sub-section 
Mr. Hari Prasad Bhusal Officer hari[dot]bhusal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Listed Companies Supervison and Mutual Funds Supervision Sub-Section & Commodities Market Supervision
 Mr. Ajaya Dhungana  Officer  ajaya[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Policy, Planning and Research Sub-Section    
Ms. Laxmi Paudel Officer laxmi[dot]paudel[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np 
Commodities Market Regulation    
Ms. Sarita Maharjan  Officer  sarita[dot]maharjan[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Exchange and CDS & Depository Participant and Clearing Member Supervision Sub-Section    
Ms. Ritambhara Basnet  Officer  ritambhara[dot]basnet[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Sub-Section    
Mr. Rajaram Duwal  Officer rajaram[dot]duwal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Enforcement Sub-Section    
Mr. Yamnath Aryal  Officer  yamnaryal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
IT Sub-Section    
Ms. Sanu Khadka  Officer  sanu[dot]khadka[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
IT Sub-Section    
     
Mr. Raju Bahadur G.C. Acting Officer raju[dot]gc[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
 Education, Training and International Affairs Sub-section
Ms. Shashi Bhattarai (Aryal) Acting Officer shashi[dot]aryal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Merchant Banker Onsite & Offsite Supervision Sub-section
 
Mr. Gaurab Bista Senior Assistant  
Ms. Bimala Pathak Senior Assistant  
Mr. Bipin Sapkota Senior Assistant  
Mr. Dipesh Chaulagain Senior Assistant  
Mr. Sangam Rai Senior Assistant  
Mr. Lokesh Prasad Singh Senior Assistant  
Mr. Basanta Rasali Senior Assistant  
Mr. Bharat Raj Aryal Senior Assistant  
 
Ms. Deepika Maskey Assistant  
Mr. Narayan Paudel Assistant  
Ms. Eliza Phuyal Assistant  
Ms. Rajina Rai Assistant  
 
Mr. Nahakul Bhattarai Support Staff  
Mr. Binod Maharjan Support Staff  
Mr. Rajesh Lage Support Staff  
Mr. Arjun Prasad Dhakal Support Staff  
Mr. Rajan Khatiwada Support Staff  
Mr. Dipak Chhetri Support Staff  
Mr. Nawaraj Paudel Support Staff