Human Resource

NAME Designation Email
Dr. Rewat Bahadur Karki Chairman chairman[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Securities Board of Nepal
 
Mr. Paristha Nath Poudyal Executive Director poudyalpn[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Supervision and Research Department
Mr. Niraj Giri Executive Director nirajgiri[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Regulation and Management Department
 
Mr. Mukti Nath Shrestha Director mukti[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal and Enforcement Division
Mr. Binaya Dev Acharya Director binayadev[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Management Division
Dr. Nabaraj Adhikari Director nabaraj[dot]adhikari[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Policy, Research and Planning Division
Mr. Krishna Raj Pokhrel Director kpokhrel[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Regulation Division
 
Mr. Krishna Prasad Ghimire Deputy Director krishna[dot]ghimire[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Section
Mr. Rupesh K.C. Deputy Director rupesh[dot]kc[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Research and IT Section
Mr. Narayan Prasad Sharma Deputy Director narayan[dot]sharma[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Administration Section and Education, Training & International Affairs Section
Mr. Ambika Prasad Giri Deputy Director ambika[dot]giri[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Financial Management,Listed Companies and Mutual Funds Supervision Section
Mr. Niranjaya Ghimire Deputy Director niranjaya[dot]ghimire[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Enforcement, Stock Exchange and Businesspersons Section
Mr. Dipesh Tamrakar Deputy Director dipesh[dot]tamrakar[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Corporate Finance & Mutual Funds Section
Mr. Tej Prasad Devkota Deputy Director tej[dot]devkota[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Broker and Merchant Banker Supervision Section
Ms. Deepa Dahal Deputy Director deepa[dot]dahal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Exchange and CDS Supervision Section
 
Ms. Manju Upadhyaya Officer manupa[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Mutual Funds Supervision Sub-section
Mr. Anuj Kumar Rimal Officer anuj[dot]rimal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Exchange and CDS, Depository Participant and Clearing Member Supervision Sub-section
Mr. Suraj Pradhananga Officer suraj[dot]pradhananga[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Listed Companies Supervision Sub-section
Mr. Binod Poudel Officer binodp[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Enforcement and Financial Management Sub-section
Mr. Nabaraj Pandit Officer nabaraj[dot]pandit[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Legal Sub-section
Ms. Saraswati G.C. Officer saraswati[dot]gc[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Account Sub-section
Mr. Rewat Shrestha Officer rewat[dot]shrestha[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Policy, Planning and Research Sub-section
Mr. Tola Kanta Neupane Officer tola[dot]kn[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Broker and Merchant Banker Offsite Supervision Sub-section
Mr. Ganesh Shrestha Officer ganesh[dot]shrestha[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Chairman's Secretariat and Stock Broker, Merchant Banker, CDS & Credit Rating Sub-section
Mr. Shankar Prasad Rimal Officer shankar[dot]rimal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
General Administration Sub-section
Mr. Amir Thapa Officer amir[dot]thapa[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Trading Surveillance Sub-section
Mr. Deepesh Banepali Officer deepesh[dot]banepali[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Corporate Finance and Mutual Funds Subsection
Mr. Shyamu Mandal Officer shyamu[dot]mandal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Stock Broker Onsite Supervision Sub-section
Mr. Hari Prasad Bhusal Officer hari[dot]bhusal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Grievances and Investigation Sub-section
Mr. Nabin Man Baidya Officer nabin[dot]baidya[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Information Technology Sub-section
 
Mr. Deepak Sharma Acting Officer deepak[dot]sharma[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Merchant Banker Onsite Supervision Sub-section
Mr. Raju Bahadur G.C. Acting Officer raju[dot]gc[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Grievances and Investigation Sub-section
Ms. Shashi Bhattarai (Aryal) Acting Officer shashi[dot]aryal[at]sebon[dot]gov[dot]np
Human Resource Management Sub-section
 
Mr. Gaurab Bista Senior Assistant  
Ms. Bimala Pathak Senior Assistant  
Ms. Sarita Maharjan Senior Assistant  
Mr. Bharat Raj Aryal Senior Assistant  
Ms. Shova Adhikari Senior Assistant  
 
Ms. Deepika Maskey Assistant  
Mr. Ajay Dhungana Assistant  
Mr. Narayan Paudel Assistant  
Ms. Eliza Phuyal Assistant  
Ms. Rajina Rai Assistant  
 
Mr. Nahakul Bhattarai Support Staff  
Mr. Binod Maharjan Support Staff  
Mr. Rajesh Lage Support Staff  
Mr. Arjun Prasad Dhakal Support Staff  
Mr. Rajan Khatiwada Support Staff  
Mr. Dipak Chhetri Support Staff  
Mr. Nawaraj Paudel Support Staff